Below are the main stages describing the foundation of the Central Depository of Armenia, as well as the major events  that marked the development of the CDA during these years.
AMX - Armenia Securities Exchange and Central Depository of Armenia earned ISO 9001:2015 and ISO/IEC 27001:2013 certification for their quality and information security management systems.The certification validates the fact that both companies offer local and international investors and markets a wide range of services and solutions that meet their partners’ and customers’ needs, by leveraging effective and safe mechanisms to deliver comprehensive quality and information security management. See details here.
New system enables individuals to purchase government bonds on-line, directly from the Government. Service points of the Treasury direct will be still operating, in parallel with on-line system, providing off-line access to the services given by on-line system, as well as registration on the on-line system in case the investor doesn’t have an ID card.
More information can be found here.