"Prometey Bank" LLC Became a Member of Securities Settlement System of Central Depository
On May 19, 2016 "Prometey Bank" LLC became a Member of securities settlement system and thus was granted statuses of Depository system account operator and regulated market settlement system member (RMSSM).
Hereinafter Prometey Bank's customers can easily reach services of "Central Depository of Armenia" OJSC (CDA), specifically all the services related to registry keeping of joint-stock companies and securities safekeeping.
Prometey Bank joined the list of 16 Account operators of depository system and 16 RMSSM.
The list of Depository system Account operators and RMSSM, contact details as well as operators' rules on tariffs are available on the following pages of our web-site: "Depository system account operators" and "Settlement System Members".
About Prometey Bank
"Prometey Bank" LLC was established in 1990 (as "Prometeus" commercial bank) and is the firsrt registered commercial bank in Armenia.
Prometey Bank provides banking services in accordance with the highest international standards by adopting modern technologies and through individual approach to customers. The bank has 11 branches located in Yerevan and other regions of Armenia.