"Converse Bank" CJSC Became a Member of Securities Settlement System of Central Depository
On November 2, 2015 "Converse Bank" CJSC became a Member of securities settlement system and thus was granted statuses of Depository system account operator and regulated market settlement system member (RMSSM).
Hereinafter Converse Bank customers can easily reach services of "Central Depository of Armenia" OJSC (CDA), specifically all the services related to securities custody.
Converse Bank joined the list of 15 Account operators of depository system and 15 RMSSM.
The list of Depository system Account operators and RMSSM, contact details as well as operators' rules on tariffs are available on the following pages of NASDAQ OMX Armenia official web-site ( "Depository system account operators" and "Settlement System Members".
About Converse Bank
Converse Bank CJSC is a 20-year-old dynamically growing bank, which offers various services for individual and legal entities. The stable development of the Bank is due to transparent operation and reasonable policies of financial management. The Bank's dynamic growth is provided by its highly-qualified professional staff, thanks to which the Bank is able to quickly respond to changes in the market and continually offer new, convenient and interesting banking services to the clients.