Please be informed that on June 11, 2015 "Central Depository of Armenia" OJSC redeemed mandatory pension fund units acquired for participants funded contributions made from January to June 2014. Pension funds were transferred to the bank accounts indicated in the application submitted by you.
In case of questions regarding money transfer and the amount transferred please refer to the annual report on pension account for 2014 sent to you in April 2015 electronically or in paper form to know the exact amount of money to be transferred. The main fields to be considered are "Contribution date", "Period of contribution made" and "Amount of funded contribution Paid by the participant" field of "Contributions for the Participant made in the Reporting Period" table.
In case you have not received annual report on your Pension Account you can get Pension account statement through Account operators or "My Account".
Only contributions made for the period January 1- June 1, 2014 are subject to refund.
We would like to inform that "Central Depository of Armenia" OJSC will transfer only the funded contributions received from tax authority by December 31, 2014.
The funded contributions not transferred to the Central Depository and subject to refund must be refunded by employers according to procedure defined by order N-733 as of 24.10.2014 by RA Minister of Finance.