Request for Proposals: Securities Depository Mobile Application
The Central Depository of Armenia is seeking proposals from experienced individuals and companies to assist with developing a mobile application for depository clients which will be compatible with iPhone and Android phones.
Via the phone application, the depository’s clients will be able to view their balances and conducted transactions anytime, anywhere. The application should provide a highly reliable user identification functionality for clients to sign into their accounts and use the application in view only mode (no integrated payments or instructions).
Eligible applicants include individuals and companies that will be able to meet the requirements and deadlines specified.
All interested individuals and companies can send their proposals and portfolios to, indicating Mobile Application Development in the subject line of the email. The deadline for submitting the application is COB Monday, June 18.
Please note that only shortlisted individuals and companies will be contacted.
For any inquiries or questions, please contact (010) 543 321 (126).