“UNIBANK” CJSC became a member of the Armenian Stock Exchange
On December 29, 2008, “UniBank” closed joint stock company became a member of the Armenian Stock Exchange. As a member of the stock exchange UniBank will have full access to trading on all exchange markets, including corporate securities, Government bonds, repurchase agreements (REPO), and foreign currency.
UniBank was established in 2001 and currently offers the full range of banking services through its headquarters, as well as 29 branches in Yerevan and across Armenia. As of the end of Q3, 2008, the share capital of the bank totaled AMD 8,595,130 billion and total assets exceeded AMD 68,015,091 billion. Fifty per cent of UniBank’s shares are owned by “Uniastrum asset Management” LLC and other 50% belong to “Evainvest” LLC. To learn more about “UniBank” cjsc please visit its official website