Inecobank CJSC became a Regulated Market Settlement System Member
On February 28, 2018 "Inecobank" CJSC was granted the status of Regulated Market Settlement System Member (RMSSM) of “Central Depository of Armenia” OJSC (CDA). Hereinafter the Bank's customers will be able to execute buy and sell transaction at the stock exchange directly through Inecobank. The Bank has joined the list of currently operating 18 RMSSMs.
Since May 2014 Inecobank has also been a depository system account operator, which enables the Bank to provide CDA's services related to securities registry keeping and safekeeping.
The list of Depository system Account operators and RMSSM, contact details as well as operators’ rules on tariffs are available on the following pages of our official web-site (
Depository system account operators” and “Settlement System Members”.
About Inecobank
INECOBANK CJSC was registered on February 7, 1996 (bank license N 68 issued by the Central Bank of Armenia). Its goal is to promote private sector development - acting as a reliable and loyal partner and consultant for micro, small and medium business and individuals. The Bank became a member of NASDAQ OMX Armenia on February 26, 2009. The Company is also a Depository system Account operator and a Pension system Account operator. For more information please visit